Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Woburn Energy

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing oil and gas exploration and production services in Colombia.

Formerly Known As
Kudosrocket Public Limited Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor - 16 Upper Woburn Place
  • London WC1H 0AF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000