Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Warthog

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Designer and developer of computer and video games. The company is engaged in designing and developing action games, driving, global positioning system games, puzzle, retro, strategy, and sport games in the United Kingdom, the United States, and other European countries..

Formerly Known As
Interactive Entertainment Software Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Eden Place
  • Cheadle SK8 1AT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0161 000 0000