Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bullet Line

Bullet Line
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of promotional and gift products. The company sells and supplies novelty promotional items such as toys, and games, stationary and other durable consumer goods. It retails its products through an online e-commerce store.

Formerly Known As
Sun Manufacturing Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6301 East 10 Avenue
  • Hialeah, FL 33013
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000

Bullet Line Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bullet Line‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bullet Line Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Tustin, CA 000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bullet Line Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Kramer Chief Executive Officer & Founder