Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AES Indian Queens Power

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electricity in the United Kingdom. The company provides voltage support to the United Kingdom electricity market.

Formerly Known As
AES Indian Queens Power Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gaverigan
  • St Austell
  • England, United Kingdom

AES Indian Queens Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AES Indian Queens Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AES Indian Queens Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AES Indian Queens Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook