Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Afa Dispensing

Afa Dispensing
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer, developer and supplier of liquid dispensing systems. The company offers trigger sprayers, flairosols, spray mops and dispensing systems to a range of industries, including home and garden care, food, beverage and other packaged goods.

Formerly Known As
Afa Polytek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Grasbeemd 1
  • 5705 DE Helmond
  • Netherlands

+31 0492 000 000

Afa Dispensing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Afa Dispensing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Afa Dispensing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ariel Gratch Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Jeroen Beljaars Chief Financial Officer
Peter Van Vlijmen Director - Europe

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »