Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transcorp Holdings

1984 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
T19 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Transcorp Holdings Ltd is a Singapore based investment holding company principally involved in wholesale of motor vehicles. The Group's reportable segments are Sales of motor vehicles; and Rental of motor vehicles. It has a fleet of cars that are leased out to private hire car drivers.

Formerly Known As
Transview Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 1 Kim Seng Promenade
  • No. 17-04, Great World City
  • Singapore, 159633
  • Singapore

+65 6235 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transcorp Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Transcorp Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$981K -$0.04 53.9K 269M

Transcorp Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Apr-2019
FY 2018
31-Oct-2018
FY 2017
31-Oct-2017
FY 2016
31-Oct-2016
Enterprise Value 3,637 3,536 1,076 11,231
Revenue 1,777 2,838 4,365 4,878
EBITDA (9,427) (9,741) (3,824) (7,191)
Net Income (9,502) (9,702) (3,838) (7,310)
Total Assets 4,695 6,926 15,188 18,825
Total Debt 1,395 2,008 846 788
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Transcorp Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Jun-2018 000000000 00000000 00.000 Consumer Finance 0000 0000 00000 000000
Regal Motors 25-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0000 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Transcorp Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ainsley Jong Khee Beng Chief Executive Officer & Independent Non-Executive Director
Chua Heng Chuan Ronnie Executive