Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Omniplast (Germany)

Omniplast (Germany)
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic pipes and fittings in Ehringshausen, Germany. The company specializes in the production of plastic pipe systems made of PVC for modern water management.

Formerly Known As
ALPHACAN Omniplast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Bahnhof
  • 35630 Ehringshausen
  • Germany

+49 06443 000

Omniplast (Germany) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Omniplast (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Omniplast (Germany) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Felix Hick Managing Director
Marcus Schmidt Head of Finance and Controlling