Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tripcombi

Tripcombi
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an online platform for discovering travel deals. The company provides an online platform for discovering hidden alternative flight routes to help users save on travel and ticket costs.

Formerly Known As
Tripdelta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Fareportal
Primary Office
  • Pappelallee 78/79
  • 10437 Berlin
  • Germany

Tripcombi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tripcombi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tripcombi Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wego Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Tripcombi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tripcombi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tripcombi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Malte Buecken Co-Founder & Managing Director
Nikolas Langes Co-Founder & Managing Director
Maximilian Ibel Ph.D Co-Founder