Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ramp Consulting

Ramp Consulting
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company offers a wide range of enterprise performance management consulting services such as SAP analytic and forecasting, business planning and consolidation, business objects, SAP EPM deployment, SAP business forecasting and close, SAP enterprise performance management, SAP business intelligence and dash boarding services.

Formerly Known As
Smilestraders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5151 California Avenue
  • Suite 250
  • Irvine, CA 92617
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000

Ramp Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ramp Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ramp Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick Patel Founder & Managing Partner

Ramp Consulting Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Ramp Consulting Chairman 000 0000