Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care

Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of optical products. The company designs, distributes and markets optical lenses in Dorset, UK.

Formerly Known As
Tempanys Boutique Opticians and Contact Lens Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Leightons Opticians and Hearing Care
Primary Office
  • 184 Lower Blandford Road
  • Broadstone
  • Dorset BH18 8DP
  • England, United Kingdom

Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leightons and Tempany Opticians & Hearing Care Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Tempany Founder & Executive