Merit MedSource Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merit MedSource General Information

Description

Provider of custom packaging services. The company provides packaging services that serve the needs of hospitals and other health care institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedSource Packaging Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 901 Moorefield Park Dr
  • Richmond, VA 23236
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merit MedSource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merit MedSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial