Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blue Splat

Blue Splat
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company provides graphic designing, web development, brand promotion and advertising services.

Formerly Known As
BlueSplat Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Wurkhouse
Primary Office
  • 80/81 Ebrington
  • Londonderry
  • Londonderry BT47 6FA
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Blue Splat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Blue Splat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Blue Splat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ross Quigley PHP Web Developer and Technical Director
Andrew Sheen Creative Director, Managing Director & Founder