Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BlueStar SeniorTech

BlueStar SeniorTech
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of elder care devices and services intended to help seniors and veterans stay connected with their families. The company's medical alert systems, health monitoring devices and personal safety devices enabling seniors, elders and veterans to stay connected and their family members to monitor their health and know more and worry less about day to day well being.

Formerly Known As
Blue Star Veterans Network, BlueStar HonorCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 7654 Standish Place
  • Rockville, MD 20855
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000

BlueStar SeniorTech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BlueStar SeniorTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BlueStar SeniorTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BlueStar SeniorTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BlueStar SeniorTech Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Wray Jr. Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Glenn Klein Chief Financial Officer
Gordon Russell Chief Operating Officer
Preston Weir Chief Technology Officer
David Coakley Senior Vice President, Business Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

BlueStar SeniorTech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 00. BlueStar SeniorTech Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000