Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Grove (Private Club Community)

The Grove (Private Club Community)
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Portfolio of upscale homes in a private, gated community sitting on 1,100-acres in southeast Williamson county designed around a Greg Norman designed 18 hole golf courses. The Grove features luxury, artisan-built, estate homes that have been created from a rich, thoughtful palette of classic architectural styles, each with defined characteristics and signature elements, and set into an impressive landscape dotted with streams, old farm lands and rolling, wooded hills.

Formerly Known As
Laurel Cove
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Terra Verde Group
Primary Office
  • 6200 Wildings Boulevard
  • College Grove
  • Nashville, TN 37046
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

The Grove (Private Club Community) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Grove (Private Club Community)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Grove (Private Club Community) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Grove (Private Club Community)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook