Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DCS Pharma

DCS Pharma
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of chemicals for pharmaceutical industry. The company offers chemicals and raw material products to partners within the pharmaceutical, veterinary, nutraceutical and chemical industries.

Formerly Known As
ChemSwiss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Dolder
Primary Office
  • Sihlbruggstrasse 109
  • 6340 Baar
  • Switzerland

+41 041 000 00 00

DCS Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DCS Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DCS Pharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beat Berger Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Uwe Schmelzer Director of Sales & Marketing & Member of the Executive Management
Gilles Hofstetter Sales & Business Development Manager