Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carrières Unies de Porphyre

Carrières Unies de Porphyre
1862 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services include extraction of porphyry rocks by surface stripping, drilling, crushing background, rinse and reconcassage, enabling the mining industry to access a wide range of services for their operation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tacquenier Quarrying Company, Cobblestone Road Construction, United Careers Porphyry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Eurovia
Primary Office
  • Chaussée Gabrielle
  • Richet 193b
  • 7860 Lessines
  • Belgium

+32 068 00 00 00

Carrières Unies de Porphyre Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carrières Unies de Porphyre‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook