Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DealzTap

DealzTap
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$400K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a deal discovery platform. The company provides an application which uses mapping technology to help users find the deals nearest to them.

Formerly Known As
Deal Tap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Sussex Street
  • Central Business District
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DealzTap’s full profile, request a free trial.

DealzTap Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-May-2016 $400K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DealzTap Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darcy Kean Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »