Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fundler

Fundler
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an investment platform intended to grow savings independently. The company's platforms offers investment information and advice regarding financial savings as well as offers a robot adviser that makes financial investment recommendations based on strategies that combine cheap index funds at optimized risk levels, enabling users to automate their investments and directly invest in funds as per their requirement.

Website
Formerly Known As
Primepilot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 2, 5tr
  • 114 34 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundler’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fundler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 18-May-2019 $2.1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 10-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Jun-2017 $575K $832K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-Dec-2015 $258K $258K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Fundler Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fredrik Röhnisch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Håkan Nyberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Eriksson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JNE Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Per Westerberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Fundler Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ulf Ahrner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anton Fagerlönn Co-Founder

Fundler Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Björn Olofsson Fundler Board Member 000 0000
Diana Selguson Fundler Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Sternius Fundler Board Member 000 0000
Niklas Noren Self Board Member 000 0000
Per Westerberg Fundler Chairman of the Board 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »