BARR Credit Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

BARR Credit Services General Information

Description

Provider of credit and collection services. The company offers financial services including commercial debt recovery, collections and credit services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bessenbacher Co., Andersen Randall & Richards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 5151 East Broadway Boulevard
  • Suite 800
  • Tucson, AZ 85711
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BARR Credit Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BARR Credit Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BARR Credit Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Frazee Chief Executive Officer
John Wieland Chief Financial Officer
George Kern Chief Operating Officer
James Bessenbacher Jr. President
To view BARR Credit Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BARR Credit Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000, 0000000 04-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services
The Bessenbacher Co. 04-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Other Financial Services
To view BARR Credit Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »