Eugene Investment & Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 884

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 001200

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $2.25

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Eugene Investment & Securities General Information

Description

Eugene Investment & Securities Co. Ltd is a Korea-based company mainly engaged in the securities business. The company provides brokerage service, the investment bank, investment trust management, derivatives brokerage, and trading and direct investments services. In addition, it also offers mergers and acquisitions services, assets management, underwriting and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seoul Securities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 24 Gukjegeumyung-ro, Yeoeuido-dong
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 07327
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eugene Investment & Securities Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.25 $2.24 $1.93 - $3.58 $211M 93.8M 174K $0.68

Eugene Investment & Securities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 284,820 323,319 305,376 215,459
Net Income 63,726 79,172 63,863 35,450
Total Assets 7,621,989 7,710,345 9,237,107 6,680,539
Total Debt 4,330,903 4,375,986 5,111,306 3,597,481
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eugene Investment & Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eugene Investment & Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eugene Investment & Securities Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rue Chang-Su Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Lee Ok-hyung Managing Director
Daniel Choi Director
Kee-Won Ohm Investment Director
Lee Seung-Woo Analyst
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eugene Investment & Securities Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000-00 Eugene Investment & Securities Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Eugene Investment & Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eugene Investment & Securities Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 17-Jun-2022 00000 0000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
000000000 000 29-Jul-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000-000 0
0000 000000 15-Apr-2021 00000 0000 Specialty Retail
000000000 16-Mar-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Educational Software
Bbodek 13-Jan-2021 Early Stage VC 00.00 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Eugene Investment & Securities Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eugene Private Equity PE/Buyout Seoul, South Korea 2015
000000 00000 00000 Asset Manager Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Eugene Investment & Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »