Puragen Activated Carbons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Puragen Activated Carbons General Information

Description

Marketer and distributor of activated carbon products. The company specializes in providing activated carbon filtration and purification products and services including calcined coke, fuel grade petroleum coke and anthracite to customers across a broad range of industries and applications

Contact Information

Website
www.puragen.com
Formerly Known As
Oxbow Activated Carbon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 11300 US Highway 1
  • Suite 203
  • Palm Beach, FL 33408
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puragen Activated Carbons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puragen Activated Carbons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puragen Activated Carbons Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puragen Activated Carbons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puragen Activated Carbons Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Puragen Activated Carbons’s complete acquisitions history, request access »