Network Recruitment Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Network Recruitment Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of foster care recruitment services intending to provide greater efficiencies, cost-savings and flexible recruitment solutions. The company provides childcare recruitment, foster care, daycare, respite service, separated parent information program, Supported Contact, Child Escort Service and other related services thereby, providing supervised and supported contact and work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pertemps Recruitment Solutions, Daytreat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 340 Lewisham High Street
  • London SE13 6LE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Recruitment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Recruitment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Recruitment Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Valenti Director
To view Network Recruitment Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Network Recruitment Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 000 Network Recruitment Solutions Board Member 000 0000
To view Network Recruitment Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Network Recruitment Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Network Recruitment Solutions FAQs

  • When was Network Recruitment Solutions founded?

    Network Recruitment Solutions was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Network Recruitment Solutions headquartered?

    Network Recruitment Solutions is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Network Recruitment Solutions?

    Network Recruitment Solutions has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Network Recruitment Solutions in?

    Network Recruitment Solutions’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Network Recruitment Solutions a private or public company?

    Network Recruitment Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Network Recruitment Solutions?

    The current valuation of Network Recruitment Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Network Recruitment Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Network Recruitment Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Network Recruitment Solutions acquired?

    Network Recruitment Solutions was acquired on 16-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Network Recruitment Solutions?

    Network Recruitment Solutions was acquired by Pertemps Network Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »