Gateway Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GTY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $3.65
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Gateway Real Estate General Information

Description

Gateway Real Estate AG is a developer of commercial and residential real estate properties in Germany. The company's operating segment includes Standing Assets; Commercial Properties Development and Residential Properties Development. It generates maximum revenue from the Commercial Properties Development segment. Some of its projects include Michaelkirchstrasse; Kennedydamm; TWO The Wiesbaden Office and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hamburgische Immobilien und Energie Invest
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STU
Primary Office
  • The Squaire West N°13
  • Am Flughafen 1
  • 60549 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gateway Real Estate Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.65 $3.67 $2.89 - $4.49 $682M 187M 850.05 $0.73

Gateway Real Estate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 909,413 1,309,654 1,421,305 334,428
Revenue 68,399 63,286 105,723 21,913
EBITDA 164,053 162,959 178,482 86,512
Net Income 138,061 102,974 141,023 39,220
Total Assets 1,349,158 1,374,643 1,164,940 913,539
Total Debt 613,934 684,777 612,304 548,217
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gateway Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gateway Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gateway Real Estate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Hillenbrand Chief Executive Officer
Tobias Meibom Chief Financial Officer
Stefan Witjes Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gateway Real Estate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board & Board Member 000 0000
To view Gateway Real Estate’s complete board members history, request access »

Gateway Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gateway Real Estate Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 25-Sep-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
Development Partner 31-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
To view Gateway Real Estate’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Gateway Real Estate Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 31-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 00000
To view Gateway Real Estate’s complete exits history, request access »