Fadesa Inmobiliaria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fadesa Inmobiliaria General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services based in Coruna, Spain. The company offers promotion, development and leasing of property.

Contact Information

Website
www.fadesa.es
Formerly Known As
Urbanizadora Inmobiliaria Fadese
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Martinsa Fadesa
Corporate Office
  • Edificio Fadesa
  • Av Alfonso Molina S/n
  • 15008 Coruna
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fadesa Inmobiliaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fadesa Inmobiliaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »