NSF Burwater Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NSF Burwater General Information

Description

Provider of food handling and product development services. The company offers product development, franchise compliance, auditing, food handling, training, to agriculture, transport, retail and hospitality industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burwater Pacific Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
NSF International
Primary Office
  • PO Box 34277
  • Birkenhead, 0746
  • New Zealand
+64 09-366 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NSF Burwater Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSF Burwater‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NSF Burwater Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Burrows Co-Founder & Regional Director of New Zealand and Australia
Tracey Whitecliffe Burrows Director, Accounts Manager & Co-Founder
Stephanie Carbone Food Safety and Quality Audit Manager
To view NSF Burwater’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NSF Burwater Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial