OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas General Information

Description

Explorer of natural resources. The company is engaged in exploring, producing, refining as well as processing natural resources such as gas, oil and liquid hydrocarbons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OOO Tarkosaleneftegas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
NOVATEK (Natural Gas Producer)
Primary Office
  • Tarasova street, 28 Tarko-Sale village
  • Autonomous Area Purovskiy district
  • Tyumen, 629850
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Girya General Director
To view OOO NOVATEK-Tarkosaleneftegas’s complete executive team members history, request access »