Takraf Tenova Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Takraf Tenova General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mining equipment. The company manufactures cranes and develops technology for opencast mining and bulk goods transfer.

Contact Information

Website
www.takraf.com
Formerly Known As
MAN TAKRAF Fördertechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Techint Engineering & Construction
Primary Office
  • Torgauer Straße 336
  • 04347 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takraf Tenova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takraf Tenova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Takraf Tenova Patents

Takraf Tenova Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210331872-A1 Running track and carrier for diagnostic system of carrier rollers on conveyors Pending 23-Apr-2020 000000000
DE-102019120291-A1 Shredding machines for shredding mineral or non-mineral material Pending 26-Jul-2019 00000000
DE-102018109952-B4 Device for generating gas bubbles in suspensions for the enrichment of mineral and non-mineral raw materials and the use of such a device Active 25-Apr-2018 000000000 0
CA-3100883-A1 Device for generating gas bubbles in suspensions for the enrichment of mineral and non-mineral raw materials and use of such a device Pending 25-Apr-2018 00000000000
DE-102018109952-A1 Apparatus for generating gas bubbles in suspensions for the enrichment of mineral and non-mineral raw materials Granted 25-Apr-2018 B01F7/164 0
To view Takraf Tenova’s complete patent history, request access »

Takraf Tenova Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Hubrich Chief Executive Officer
To view Takraf Tenova’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Takraf Tenova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takraf Tenova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Takraf Tenova Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 17-Jan-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view Takraf Tenova’s complete acquisitions history, request access »