Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas in the Chelyabinsk region of Russia. The company engages in the sale of natural gas to industrial and residential customers. It's products include liquid and gaseous fuels, lubricants, industrial oils and domestic fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chelyabinskregiongas OOO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Acquirer
NOVATEK (Russia)
Corporate Office
  • pr-t LENINA
  • d. 42A
  • Chelyabinsk, 454091
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk FAQs

  • When was Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk founded?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk headquartered?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk is headquartered in Chelyabinsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk in?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk’s primary industry is Gas Utilities.

  • Is Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk a private or public company?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk is a Private company.

  • What is Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk raised over time?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk has raised $4.9B.

  • Who are Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk’s investors?

    Gazprom has invested in Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk.

  • When was Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk acquired?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk was acquired on 05-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk?

    Gazprom Mezhregiongas Chelyabinsk was acquired by NOVATEK (Russia).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »