NLMK DanSteel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 384
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NLMK DanSteel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products for industrial purposes. The company manufactures and markets hot rolled steel heavy plates and steel slabs based in Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Danish Steel Works, DanSteel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Havnevej 33
  • 3300 Frederiksvaerk
  • Denmark
+45 47 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NLMK DanSteel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLMK DanSteel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NLMK DanSteel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuriy Bokachev Managing Director
To view NLMK DanSteel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NLMK DanSteel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 NLMK DanSteel Chairman 000 0000
To view NLMK DanSteel’s complete board members history, request access »

NLMK DanSteel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NLMK DanSteel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLMK DanSteel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial