J & R Construction Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

J & R Construction Services General Information

Description

Provider of construction and remodeling services catering to Lexington, Owensboro and Central Kentucky The company offers engineering, planning, architectural design, building design and remodeling services as well as layout patterns, electrical fixtures, plumbing fixtures and flooring services to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.jrcsi.com
Formerly Known As
McKinney Deck Builders
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Jwright Companies
Corporate Office
  • 633 West Main Street
  • Lexington, KY 40508
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J & R Construction Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J & R Construction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J & R Construction Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy McKinney Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Lindsey Bonds Controller & Office Manager
To view J & R Construction Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J & R Construction Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J & R Construction Services FAQs

  • When was J & R Construction Services founded?

    J & R Construction Services was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of J & R Construction Services?

    Jimmy McKinney is the founder of J & R Construction Services.

  • Who is the CEO of J & R Construction Services?

    Jimmy McKinney is the CEO of J & R Construction Services.

  • Where is J & R Construction Services headquartered?

    J & R Construction Services is headquartered in Lexington, KY.

  • What is the size of J & R Construction Services?

    J & R Construction Services has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is J & R Construction Services in?

    J & R Construction Services’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is J & R Construction Services a private or public company?

    J & R Construction Services is a Private company.

  • What is J & R Construction Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J & R Construction Services is 000000.

  • When was J & R Construction Services acquired?

    J & R Construction Services was acquired on 21-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired J & R Construction Services?

    J & R Construction Services was acquired by Jwright Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »