ALD Concrete & Grading Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALD Concrete & Grading General Information

Description

Manufacturer and producer of concrete. The company produces ready mix concrete which is used in the construction of buildings. It also conducted grading of various sites for construction purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALD Grading Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Corporate Office
  • 9510 Shepherd Road
  • Lockbourne, OH 43137
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALD Concrete & Grading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALD Concrete & Grading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALD Concrete & Grading FAQs

  • When was ALD Concrete & Grading founded?

    ALD Concrete & Grading was founded in 1963.

  • Who is the founder of ALD Concrete & Grading?

    Angelo DeFelice is the founder of ALD Concrete & Grading.

  • Where is ALD Concrete & Grading headquartered?

    ALD Concrete & Grading is headquartered in Lockbourne, OH.

  • What industry is ALD Concrete & Grading in?

    ALD Concrete & Grading’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is ALD Concrete & Grading a private or public company?

    ALD Concrete & Grading is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ALD Concrete & Grading?

    The current valuation of ALD Concrete & Grading is 000.00.

  • What is ALD Concrete & Grading’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ALD Concrete & Grading is 000000.

  • When was ALD Concrete & Grading acquired?

    ALD Concrete & Grading was acquired on 06-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired ALD Concrete & Grading?

    ALD Concrete & Grading was acquired by Anderson Concrete.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »