Reign Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Reign Resources General Information

Description

Reign Resources Corp is a direct-to-consumer, branded and custom jewelry company. It markets and distributes classic custom jewelry. Its products include rings, bracelets, necklaces, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reign Sapphire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 9465 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 3 Floor
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reign Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 19-Oct-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 28-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 04-Jan-2016 $751K $751K Completed Startup
To view Reign Resources’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reign Resources Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Coordinates Collection 01-Dec-2016 0000000000 Accessories 000000 00
Le Bloc Brands 01-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Accessories
To view Reign Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Reign Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Coordinates Collection 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
To view Reign Resources’s complete exits history, request access »

Reign Resources FAQs

  • When was Reign Resources founded?

    Reign Resources was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Reign Resources?

    Joseph Segelman is the founder of Reign Resources.

  • Where is Reign Resources headquartered?

    Reign Resources is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What industry is Reign Resources in?

    Reign Resources’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Reign Resources a private or public company?

    Reign Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Reign Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reign Resources is 000000.

  • How much funding has Reign Resources raised over time?

    Reign Resources has raised $5.75M.

  • When was Reign Resources acquired?

    Reign Resources was acquired on 19-Oct-2020.

  • Who acquired Reign Resources?

    Reign Resources was acquired by Sigyn Therapeutics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »