Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company operates as a law firm, that offers administrative law, consumer protection, aviation law, corporate governance, insolvency, labor law, litigation and corporate legal advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardenas y Cardenas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Cra 7 No 71 - 52 Torre B, Piso 9
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
+57 (1) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernardo Cárdenas JD Managing Partner, Colombia
Efrain Cardenas Founding Partner
Hernán Rodríguez Partner
Maria Jose Isaacs Marketing Director
Eduardo Cardenas JD Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dentons Cardenas & Cardenas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial