ABC Life Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ABC Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services located in Beijing, China. The company's product offerings include personal, business, health and wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiahe Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Number 18, Jianguomen Nei Street
  • Floors 7, 9, 11, 12, and 22, Dongcheng District
  • Beijing, 100005
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABC Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Life Insurance FAQs

  • When was ABC Life Insurance founded?

    ABC Life Insurance was founded in 2005.

  • Where is ABC Life Insurance headquartered?

    ABC Life Insurance is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is ABC Life Insurance in?

    ABC Life Insurance’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is ABC Life Insurance a private or public company?

    ABC Life Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ABC Life Insurance?

    The current valuation of ABC Life Insurance is 000.

  • What is ABC Life Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABC Life Insurance is 000000.

  • How much funding has ABC Life Insurance raised over time?

    ABC Life Insurance has raised $260M.

  • When was ABC Life Insurance acquired?

    ABC Life Insurance was acquired on 16-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired ABC Life Insurance?

    ABC Life Insurance was acquired by Agricultural Bank of China.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »