Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company provides personal treatment, health inspections and nurse staffing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frene Valley Healthcare South
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
StoneBridge Senior Living
Corporate Office
  • 1016 West Highway 28
  • Owensville, MO 65066
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community FAQs

  • When was Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community founded?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community was founded in 1954.

  • Where is Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community headquartered?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community is headquartered in Owensville, MO.

  • What is the size of Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community in?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community a private or public company?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community?

    The current valuation of Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community is 000.00.

  • What is Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community is 000000.

  • When was Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community acquired?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community was acquired on 15-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community?

    Frene Valley Owensville - A StoneBridge Senior Living Community was acquired by StoneBridge Senior Living.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »