Odlum Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1844

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Odlum Group General Information

Description

Operator of flour milling company based in Dublin, Ireland. The company's flour milling and packing services are carried out at three mills spread throughout Ireland as well as engages in baking cookies and biscuits, enabling consumers to get fiber rich flour and cereal related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.odlums.ie
Formerly Known As
W.P. & R. Odlum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Merrywell, Industrial Estate, Ballymount
  • Dublin 12
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odlum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odlum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odlum Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Walsh Managing Director
To view Odlum Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Odlum Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odlum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odlum Group FAQs

  • When was Odlum Group founded?

    Odlum Group was founded in 1844.

  • Where is Odlum Group headquartered?

    Odlum Group is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Odlum Group in?

    Odlum Group’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Odlum Group a private or public company?

    Odlum Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Odlum Group?

    The current valuation of Odlum Group is 000.00.

  • What is Odlum Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Odlum Group is 000000.

  • Who are Odlum Group’s investors?

    Greencore Group has invested in Odlum Group.

  • When was Odlum Group acquired?

    Odlum Group was acquired on 31-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Odlum Group?

    Odlum Group was acquired by Origin Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »