Crary Tile Pro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crary Tile Pro General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural tile plows. The company is engaged in manufacturing agricultural tile plows, stringer trailers and other tiling accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wayne's
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 237
  • Morgan, MN 56266
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crary Tile Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crary Tile Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crary Tile Pro FAQs

  • When was Crary Tile Pro founded?

    Crary Tile Pro was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Crary Tile Pro?

    Wayne Weber is the founder of Crary Tile Pro.

  • Where is Crary Tile Pro headquartered?

    Crary Tile Pro is headquartered in Morgan, MN.

  • What industry is Crary Tile Pro in?

    Crary Tile Pro’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Crary Tile Pro a private or public company?

    Crary Tile Pro is a Private company.

  • What is Crary Tile Pro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crary Tile Pro is 000000.

  • When was Crary Tile Pro acquired?

    Crary Tile Pro was acquired on 15-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Crary Tile Pro?

    Crary Tile Pro was acquired by Crary Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »