Alpha Q Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alpha Q General Information

Description

Manufacturer of components and assemblies used in jet engine programs. The company provides component flushing, assembly test, vertical CNC milling, drilling and grinding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REB Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 536
  • Colchester, CT 06415
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Q Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Q‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Q Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hurley Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & General Manager
To view Alpha Q’s complete executive team members history, request access »