Surgeon Rifles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Surgeon Rifles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rifles catering to law enforcement, military, competitive shooters and firearms enthusiasts. The company offers bolt-action rifles, actions and accessories, including butt plates, bi-pods, bolt knobs and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pritchett Machining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Strategic Armory Corps
Corporate Office
  • 525 East Pinnacle Peak Road
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85024
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surgeon Rifles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surgeon Rifles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surgeon Rifles FAQs

  • When was Surgeon Rifles founded?

    Surgeon Rifles was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Surgeon Rifles?

    Preston Pritchett is the founder of Surgeon Rifles.

  • Where is Surgeon Rifles headquartered?

    Surgeon Rifles is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What industry is Surgeon Rifles in?

    Surgeon Rifles’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Surgeon Rifles a private or public company?

    Surgeon Rifles is a Private company.

  • What is Surgeon Rifles’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Surgeon Rifles is 000000.

  • When was Surgeon Rifles acquired?

    Surgeon Rifles was acquired on 19-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Surgeon Rifles?

    Surgeon Rifles was acquired by Strategic Armory Corps.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »