Roan Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RAHGF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Roan Holdings General Information

Description

Roan Holdings Group Co Ltd functions in the financial services domain in the People's Republic of China. In association with its subsidiaries, it conducts the business of offering loans to various sectors such as supply chain finance, manufacturing, real estate, mineral, and energy. Its service offering includes Direct Lending Services, Financial Consulting Services, and Financial Leasing. It has two operating business lines, including business conducted by Adrie and its subsidiaries, primarily management and assessment services and factoring business, and business conducted by Lixin Cayman and its subsidiaries, primarily financial guarantee and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Direct Lending Corp., China Direct Lending, DT Asia Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Hangzhou
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roan Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.16 $0.01 - $0.23 $2.78M 25.3M 5.17K -$0.08

Roan Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 4,644 4,904 1,830 845
Net Income (1,974) (1,693) 24,213 (94,126)
Total Assets 64,844 67,703 55,389 95,669
Total Debt 6,019 9,128 379 64,703
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Roan Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roan Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roan Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhiyong Tang Chief Executive Officer
Wenhao Wang Chief Financial Officer
Liu Zhigang Board Member & Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roan Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Roan Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Roan Holdings Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
00 00000 Roan Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Roan Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roan Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roan Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roan Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 20-Dec-2019 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 00000000
DT Asia Investments 06-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000000
To view Roan Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »