Camax Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Camax Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) consulting services intended for small businesses and mobile entrepreneurs. The company offers services including hardware installations, on-site and remote support, networking, maintenance and backup, ensuring its clients get enhanced and reliable computer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CompuTool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 7851 Metro Parkway
  • Minneapolis, MN 55425-1528
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camax Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camax Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camax Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cam Andersen Co-Owner & Operator
To view Camax Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »