PDHL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PDHL General Information

Description

Provider of debt management services. The company offers debt oriented services such as debt counseling and adjusting services, debt consolidation loan and debt management plan.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Personal Debt Help Line
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Knightsbridge Insolvency Services
Primary Office
  • PDHL House
  • Carrs Road
  • Cheadle SK8 2LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PDHL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PDHL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PDHL Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Davies Client Funds Manager
To view PDHL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PDHL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial