VTB Azerbaijan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VTB Azerbaijan General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include operation as a commercial bank, that offers credit operation, credits granting, deposits reception, consulting and warranties granting services, enabling customer to get sophisticated cash management services and direct access to bank decision makers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AF Bank (Azerbaijan)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 60, Samed Vurgun street
  • Baku, AZ1022
  • Azerbaijan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTB Azerbaijan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB Azerbaijan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB Azerbaijan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB Azerbaijan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB Azerbaijan FAQs

  • When was VTB Azerbaijan founded?

    VTB Azerbaijan was founded in 1993.

  • Where is VTB Azerbaijan headquartered?

    VTB Azerbaijan is headquartered in Baku, Azerbaijan.

  • What industry is VTB Azerbaijan in?

    VTB Azerbaijan’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is VTB Azerbaijan a private or public company?

    VTB Azerbaijan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VTB Azerbaijan?

    The current valuation of VTB Azerbaijan is 000.00.

  • What is VTB Azerbaijan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VTB Azerbaijan is 000000.

  • Who are VTB Azerbaijan’s investors?

    AF Holding and AtaHolding have invested in VTB Azerbaijan.

  • When was VTB Azerbaijan acquired?

    VTB Azerbaijan was acquired on 22-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired VTB Azerbaijan?

    VTB Azerbaijan was acquired by VTB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »