The Chequers at Crowle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Chequers at Crowle General Information

Description

Operator of a pub restaurant based in Crowle Green, England. The company offers food and drinks, entertainment and other nightclub services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Old Chequers Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
CD Pubs
Primary Office
  • Crowle Green WR7 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01905 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Chequers at Crowle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Chequers at Crowle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Chequers at Crowle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ollie Bradley General Manager
To view The Chequers at Crowle’s complete executive team members history, request access »