Penn Medicine Princeton Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Penn Medicine Princeton Health General Information

Description

Operator of a medical center New Jersey. The company's services include rehabilitation, surgery, pain management, vascular care, oncology and cardiac care services, enabling patients to avail care for complex conditions and innovative clinical trials for cure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Princeton Healthcare System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
University of Pennsylvania Health System
Primary Office
  • One Plainsboro Road
  • Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Penn Medicine Princeton Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a medical center New Jersey. The company's services include rehabilitation, surgery, pain management, vascul
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Plainsboro, NJ
44,000 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
000000000000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000000000000 00000000
Rochester, MN
00000 As of 0000
00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fairview Health Services Failed Transaction (M&A) Minneapolis, MN 00000 000000&0
0000 000000 Corporation Rochester, MN 00000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Salt Lake City, UT 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Demetriades Chief Executive Officer
Guilherme Valladares Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance
Janet Ready Senior Vice President
Richard Wohl Senior Vice President
John DeLorenzo Treasurer of the Board of Trustees
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Penn Medicine Princeton Health Chairman of the Board of Trustees 000 0000
00000 00000000 Penn Medicine Princeton Health Vice Chairman of the Board of Trustees 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Penn Medicine Princeton Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Princeton, NJ 0000
To view Penn Medicine Princeton Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »