Upstream Working Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Upstream Working Capital General Information

Description

Provider of working capital for small and medium-sized businesses. The company, based in Belfast, provides a combination of invoice and asset financing apart from other business advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keys Commercial Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 40 Linenhall Street
  • Ground Floor Suite B
  • Belfast BT2 8BA
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upstream Working Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upstream Working Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Upstream Working Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judith Totten Owner & Managing Director
Colin Dundas Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Upstream Working Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Upstream Working Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Upstream Working Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

Upstream Working Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »