ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services for health care providers in Wisconsin. The company's services primarily focused on medical professional liability insurance, commercial multi-peril and umbrella insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PIC Wisconsin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1002 Deming Way
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Monte President & Chief Executive Officer
To view ProAssurance Wisconsin Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »