The PrivateBank Mortgage Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The PrivateBank Mortgage Company General Information

Description

Provider of finance and refinance services to real estate professionals, builders and individual home-buyers in Chicago. The company's services include loan programs, such as residential, multifamily, commercial, purchases, refinances, construction/conversion programs, and investor loans. The company provides mortgage information, including rates, mortgage calculators, refinance strategies, and guidance services, enabling clients to get access to a full range of mortgage sources through professional consultants, online, at a low interest rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corley Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 640 North LaSalle
  • Suite 557
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The PrivateBank Mortgage Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The PrivateBank Mortgage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The PrivateBank Mortgage Company FAQs

  • When was The PrivateBank Mortgage Company founded?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company was founded in 1987.

  • Where is The PrivateBank Mortgage Company headquartered?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is The PrivateBank Mortgage Company in?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company’s primary industry is Thrifts and Mortgage Finance.

  • Is The PrivateBank Mortgage Company a private or public company?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company is a Private company.

  • What is The PrivateBank Mortgage Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The PrivateBank Mortgage Company is 000000.

  • When was The PrivateBank Mortgage Company acquired?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company was acquired on 15-Jun-2004.

  • Who acquired The PrivateBank Mortgage Company?

    The PrivateBank Mortgage Company was acquired by CIBC Bank USA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »