Gentro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 083660

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.72
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Gentro General Information

Description

CSA Cosmic Co Ltd is a South Korea based company engaged in the provision of Polyethylene Double Frame water tank, PDF panel, storage tanks for the livestock industry, apartment complexes in the environment, construction, civil engineering, and communication fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ojoo Resin
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 2F Pou Building 412
  • Samseong-ro Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06185
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gentro Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.72 $0.72 $0.69 - $1.18 $42.6M 58.8M 40.6K -$0.11

Gentro Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 49,596 53,219 36,279 50,526
Revenue 30,931 34,102 47,363 52,642
EBITDA (4,078) (3,541) (7,447) 1,757
Net Income (5,487) (5,050) (9,482) (343)
Total Assets 27,140 32,820 27,416 38,804
Total Debt 7,336 7,591 11,839 11,952
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gentro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gentro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gentro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Sa Dong Kim Executive
To view Gentro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gentro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gentro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gentro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gentro FAQs

  • When was Gentro founded?

    Gentro was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Gentro headquartered?

    Gentro is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Gentro?

    Gentro has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Gentro in?

    Gentro’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Gentro a private or public company?

    Gentro is a Public company.

  • What is Gentro’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Gentro is 083660.

  • What is the current stock price of Gentro?

    As of 24-Jul-2024 the stock price of Gentro is $0.72.

  • What is the current market cap of Gentro?

    The current market capitalization of Gentro is $42.6M.

  • What is Gentro’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Gentro is $30.9M.

  • What is Gentro’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Gentro’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.11.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »