Target RWE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Target RWE General Information

Description

Provider of clinical data management services intended to improve clinical, medical, and commercial outcomes. The company unifies real-world data (RWD) sets and advanced RWE analytics in an integrated community, shifting the paradigm in healthcare for how decisions are made to improve lives, thereby helping pharmaceutical, life sciences, and healthcare partners to address the complexities of healthcare evidence questions and quality initiatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Target PharmaSolutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 212 West Main Street
  • Suite 200
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
+1 (984) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target RWE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target RWE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target RWE Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Evans Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Christian Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Lutz Schlicht Chief Commercial Officer
Rob Sullivan Chief Data and Analytics Officer
Alan Brookhart Ph.D Co-Founder & Senior Science Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Target RWE Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Target RWE Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 22C Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 00 Target RWE Co-Founder & Chair 000 0000
0000 000000 00 Norwest Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Norwest Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Target RWE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Target RWE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target RWE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target RWE Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ciox Health (Real World Data) 25-Aug-2022 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 00000 000
NoviSci 15-Jan-2021 Buyout/LBO Outcome Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view Target RWE’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »